Invited groups |
2012SCSDB Eye Opener - South Carolina School for the Deaf and the Blind 2012 Results - Eye Opener
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: TimingInc.com
Eye Opener
Spartanburg, South Carolina
Race Scored by TimingInc.com - Your Automated Timing Solution
Aug. 31, 2012
********** FEMALE 5K OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place Name Sex Class School Time
1 Sinead Haughey F SO Furman 18:42.2
2 Presley Parkes F SR Davidson 19:06.8
3 Grace Carr F SR Davidson 19:08.3
4 Marella Angello F FR Wofford 19:21.9
5 Kacie Schoen F JR Furman 19:25.0
6 Brigid Behrens F SR Davidson 19:28.5
7 Erin Osment F SO Davidson 19:33.2
8 Blair Burke F SO Furman 19:35.0
9 Emily Zizzi F SO Furman 19:38.3
10 Hannah Robinson F SR Furman 19:38.9
11 Catie Byrd F FR Spartanburg Methodist 19:39.2
12 Mathilde Timboni F SR Queens (n.C.) 19:48.4
13 Natalie Atabek F SR Davidson 19:49.6
14 Olivia Menden F SR Davidson 19:56.2
15 Sofia Mimendi F SR Lincoln Memorial 19:59.0
16 Manya Swick F SO Davidson 20:01.3
17 Annamarie Armistead F SR Davidson 20:06.2
18 Jasmine Polite F SO Usc Upstate 20:07.0
19 Carly Egan F JR Wofford 20:14.2
20 Catherine Burton F JR Furman 20:15.6
21 Mary Dombrowski F SR Davidson 20:16.0
22 Anastasia Kolesnitchenko F FR Usc Upstate 20:25.1
23 Ashleigh Torres F FR Usc Upstate 20:29.7
24 Hannah Reese F SR Carson-Newman 20:29.8
25 Laura Rhyne F JR Lenoir-Rhyne 20:35.1
26 Hannah Schilpp F SO Furman 20:36.3
27 Amber Stoerp F SR Lincoln Memorial 20:43.9
28 Kiersten Ellsworth F SO Wofford 20:44.7
29 Sophia Smith F SR Davidson 20:46.3
30 Maggie Rickard F JR Davidson 20:46.6
31 Liz Chaffee F SR Lenoir-Rhyne 20:47.9
32 Kim Stauffer F SR Wofford 20:48.9
33 Marie Mauhar F SO Lenoir-Rhyne 20:49.0
34 Hannah Chaney F SR Usc Upstate 20:52.3
35 Emily Eckroth F SR Anderson (s.C.) 20:55.7
36 Kristen Trammel F SO Mars Hill 20:58.5
37 Angela Canale F JR Brevard 21:00.0
38 Nancy Ford F FR Wofford 21:00.1
39 Jessica Viscusi F SO Mars Hill 21:01.9
40 Ally Craven F JR Belmont Abbey 21:02.4
41 Alex Crouch F SR Pfeiffer 21:03.4
42 Ashley Kale F JR Lenoir-Rhyne 21:03.6
43 Hannah Cook F SR Brevard 21:05.2
44 Alyssa Allen F SR 21:07.8
45 Erin Gethin F SO Usc Upstate 21:08.2
46 Erica Segars F JR Southern Wesleyan 21:14.9
47 Tia Belter F FR Lincoln Memorial 21:15.5
48 Emily Peeler F SR Furman 21:16.3
49 Savannah Hulbert F SR Mars Hill 21:16.4
50 Alex Gadea F SR Limestone 21:23.3
51 Hayley Doty F FR Lincoln Memorial 21:27.8
52 Hanna Ramirez F SO Lenoir-Rhyne 21:34.3
53 Ashly Sutherland F SR Converse 21:34.3
54 Aisha Maddox F SO Spartanburg Methodist 21:40.0
55 Molly Bliss F FR Usc Upstate 21:42.8
56 Grace Turner F SR Lenoir-Rhyne 21:45.7
57 Sydney Hazel F SO Anderson (s.C.) 21:48.4
58 Whitney Wagner F JR Francis Marion 21:52.4
59 Lauren Carter F SO Davidson 21:53.4
60 Sarah Boyd F SO Usc Upstate 21:53.9
61 Casilda Ruiz F SR Converse 21:56.1
62 Hannah Robles F JR Anderson (s.C.) 21:57.6
63 Laura Transue F SR Usc Upstate 22:00.2
64 Audrey Sizemore F SR Queens (n.C.) 22:02.7
65 Annelise Arnold F SR Columbia Int'l 22:04.5
66 Lucy Schmitz F SR Belmont Abbey 22:06.9
67 Paige Bible F FR Tusculum 22:08.5
68 Heidi Hooker F JR Mars Hill 22:09.2
69 Lorreta Oguejiofor F SR Wake Tech Community College 22:09.8
70 Aura Penalosa F JR Lincoln Memorial 22:11.7
71 Paige Smith F SR Lenoir-Rhyne 22:12.5
72 Elizabeth Catoe F SO Spartanburg Methodist 22:13.0
73 Summer Gaib F SR Converse 22:13.8
74 Sierra Vargas F SR Converse 22:14.9
75 Danielle Horneff F FR Usc Upstate 22:16.9
76 Hannah Bernard F SR Belmont Abbey 22:27.5
77 Nia Payne F FR Usc Upstate 22:28.4
78 Rachel Cooley F SO Wofford 22:28.9
79 Amanda Bowman F JR Carson-Newman 22:29.5
80 Stephanie Savino F JR Carson-Newman 22:31.2
81 Janna Featherstone F SR Pfeiffer 22:31.9
82 Maggie Bernabei F FR Tusculum 22:32.4
83 Stacey Mangan F SO Wofford 22:32.6
84 Heidi Kaartinen F SO Brevard 22:33.1
85 Megan Farjellah F SO Carson-Newman 22:33.9
86 Natali Olveda F SR Salem 22:38.6
87 Amanda Johnson F SR Anderson (s.C.) 22:41.1
88 Ashley Gibson F FR Spartanburg Methodist 22:45.3
89 Kira Emmett F FR Southern Wesleyan 22:45.8
90 Rachel Westberry F JR Anderson (s.C.) 22:45.8
91 Danielle Metz F SR Mars Hill 22:48.3
92 Madison Guest F JR Anderson (s.C.) 22:50.9
93 Rebecca Eddy F SO Newberry 22:55.9
94 Cristi Magracia F SR Salem 22:57.5
95 Shelby Robinson F SR Mars Hill 22:58.0
96 Cori Newton F SR Pfeiffer 23:00.8
97 Clessie Kendrick F SO Toccoa Falls 23:02.3
98 Jenny Grant F SR Tusculum 23:08.6
99 Samantha McConeghey F SR Carson-Newman 23:09.6
100 Emily Harper F FR Southern Wesleyan 23:11.6
101 Rebecca Watson F FR Southern Wesleyan 23:14.4
102 Stephanie Shaw F SO Coker 23:17.7
103 Hope Rust F SR Lenoir-Rhyne 23:22.3
104 Trista Byers F SR Pfeiffer 23:24.4
105 Meredith Nix F SR Carson-Newman 23:31.2
106 Wykenia Hemingway F SR Limestone 23:33.7
107 Flonasia Neals F SR Converse 23:38.3
108 Amber Bowles F SR Lenoir-Rhyne 23:40.6
109 Elizabeth Klapmeyer F SR Mars Hill 23:45.6
110 Katie Schomburg F SR Lenoir-Rhyne 23:46.6
111 Elena Fea F SR Una4 23:47.0
112 Felicia Boyd F SR Limestone 23:49.3
113 Leondra Pridgen F SR Belmont Abbey 23:50.3
114 Casey McDowell F SR Brevard 23:50.9
115 Bethany White F SO Queens (n.C.) 23:51.8
116 Molly Mulholland F SO Piedmont 24:02.6
117 Kaitlin Howard F SR Belmont Abbey 24:04.8
118 Melanie Martin F SR Converse 24:05.9
119 Meg Donaldson F SR Southern Wesleyan 24:08.0
120 Bethany Eaton F SR Salem 24:11.0
121 Deirdre Devlin F SR Piedmont 24:11.2
122 Grace Popek F SR Converse 24:11.4
123 Jaime Lee Keller F SR Belmont Abbey 24:16.0
124 Brianna Mosby F SR Belmont Abbey 24:19.9
125 Michelle Lackey F SR Limestone 24:22.1
126 Danielle Velasquez F SR Francis Marion 24:23.3
127 Hannah Muzzillo F SR Francis Marion 24:27.7
128 Emily Montgomery F SR Limestone 24:31.1
129 Jessica Buckley F JR Limestone 24:33.0
130 Devan Fisher F FR Anderson (s.C.) 24:36.6
131 Paige Mathias F SO Limestone 24:37.9
132 Ashley Gregg F SO Tusculum 24:39.7
133 Naomi Watson F FR Coker 24:40.7
134 Jamie Collins F SO Lincoln Memorial 24:40.7
135 Kim Brown F SR Tusculum 24:41.3
136 Shannon Bishop F SR Converse 24:41.5
137 Darryl Begg F SR Wake Tech Community College 24:44.0
138 Hannah Helms F SR Salem 24:47.3
139 Sa'von Garrett F FR Una-Spartanburg Methodist 24:47.5
140 Megan Mars F SR Lincoln Memorial 24:51.9
141 Allison Hall F FR Tusculum 24:53.9
142 Dianna Gentry F SO Columbia Int'l 24:54.1
143 London Barnhill F JR Francis Marion 24:57.5
144 Rachel Tolliver F SO Piedmont 24:57.9
145 Anje Kidd F SO Mars Hill 25:02.6
146 Ariel Strong F JR Newberry 25:03.5
147 Caroline Hudson F SO Southern Wesleyan 25:06.6
148 Raena Hannink F FR Columbia Int'l 25:07.6
149 Diana Levy F JR Francis Marion 25:09.0
150 Taylor Blackwell F SR Queens (n.C.) 25:10.3
151 Kelley Strong F SO Newberry 25:34.7
152 Aiyana Martino F FR Carson-Newman 25:38.9
153 Elizabeth Penley F SR Salem 25:43.6
154 Kateland Todd F SR Francis Marion 25:45.9
155 Kirsten Sanders F SO Coker 25:47.8
156 Jessica Tolliver F SO Piedmont 25:53.9
157 Savannah Maisel F SO Mars Hill 25:54.0
158 Laura Newman F FR Lincoln Memorial 26:00.0
159 Caroline Chandler F FR Spartanburg Methodist 26:03.8
160 Ariel Muiselaar F SR Brevard 26:05.3
161 Tali Schroeder F SR Salem 26:15.1
162 Alisha Carson F JR Toccoa Falls 26:16.5
163 Lakesa Hendrix F SO Tusculum 26:16.9
164 Megan Carper F JR Lenoir-Rhyne 26:32.0
165 Mary Ann Bruno F SR Limestone 26:40.5
166 Amy Powell F SR Carson-Newman 26:42.1
167 Kasey Bradley F SR Francis Marion 26:45.8
168 Summer Lewis F SR Piedmont 26:50.9
169 Laurel Dorman F SO Columbia Int'l 26:58.2
170 Amber Miller F SR Salem 27:07.5
171 Christine Wells F JR Toccoa Falls 27:29.4
172 Cristina Vital F SR Coker 27:31.2
173 Nina Ubabuike F JR Pfeiffer 27:39.6
174 Brittany Collins F FR Lincoln Memorial 27:52.5
175 Carol Hogan F SO Tusculum 27:58.9
176 Holly Lord F SR Mars Hill 28:02.2
177 Hannah Rohrer F JR Newberry 28:10.2
178 Rebekah Stillwell F FR Toccoa Falls 28:12.2
179 Jodi Braselton F SO Toccoa Falls 28:16.3
180 Ashley Lowe F SO Brevard 28:24.5
181 Rajvee Vajani F SO Piedmont 28:26.8
182 Meghan Jenish F SO Mars Hill 28:35.4
183 Bethany Griggs F SR Lenoir-Rhyne 28:41.3
184 Aneka Dixon F FR Coker 29:26.0
185 Storm Cuthbert F SO Piedmont 30:09.8
186 Claire Huminski F SO Limestone 30:13.1
187 Linda Swier F SR Columbia Int'l 30:25.8
188 Cristina Schmidt F FR Toccoa Falls 31:18.2
189 Lexi Woodward F SO Columbia Int'l 31:19.4
190 Emma Sievert F SR Columbia Int'l 32:07.7
191 Shannon Salzman F SR Salem 32:42.5
192 Alex Hackler F SR Columbia Int'l 33:08.1
193 Emily Kresman F FR Toccoa Falls 35:31.9
194 Devan Williams F JR Coker 38:43.0
195 Nicole Rupp F SO Toccoa Falls 40:55.5
Eye Opener
Spartanburg, South Carolina
Race Scored by TimingInc.com - Your Automated Timing Solution
Aug. 31, 2012
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Female Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 30 Davidson (19:25.25 97:06.29 0:42.88)
==========================================
1 2 Presley Parkes F SR 19:06.76
2 3 Grace Carr F SR 19:08.25
3 6 Brigid Behrens F SR 19:28.45
4 7 Erin Osment F SO 19:33.19
5 12 Natalie Atabek F SR 19:49.64
6 ( 13) Olivia Menden F SR 19:56.15
7 ( 15) Manya Swick F SO 20:01.31
2. 33 Furman (19:23.87 96:59.35 0:56.74)
==========================================
1 1 Sinead Haughey F SO 18:42.16
2 5 Kacie Schoen F JR 19:24.97
3 8 Blair Burke F SO 19:34.98
4 9 Emily Zizzi F SO 19:38.34
5 10 Hannah Robinson F SR 19:38.90
6 ( 18) Catherine Burton F JR 20:15.61
7 ( 23) Hannah Schilpp F SO 20:36.26
3. 106 Wofford (20:25.95 102:09.79 1:38.19)
==========================================
1 4 Marella Angello F FR 19:21.91
2 17 Carly Egan F JR 20:14.20
3 25 Kiersten Ellsworth F SO 20:44.72
4 27 Kim Stauffer F SR 20:48.86
5 33 Nancy Ford F FR 21:00.10
6 ( 65) Rachel Cooley F SO 22:28.90
7 ( 70) Stacey Mangan F SO 22:32.58
4. 123 Usc Upstate (20:36.45 103:02.27 1:01.20)
==========================================
1 16 Jasmine Polite F SO 20:06.97
2 19 Anastasia Kolesnitchenko F FR 20:25.09
3 20 Ashleigh Torres F FR 20:29.74
4 29 Hannah Chaney F SR 20:52.30
5 39 Erin Gethin F SO 21:08.17
6 ( 48) Molly Bliss F FR 21:42.82
7 ( 52) Sarah Boyd F SO 21:53.92
5. 158 Lenoir-Rhyne (20:57.96 104:49.84 0:59.24)
==========================================
1 22 Laura Rhyne F JR 20:35.06
2 26 Liz Chaffee F SR 20:47.89
3 28 Marie Mauhar F SO 20:49.01
4 37 Ashley Kale F JR 21:03.58
5 45 Hanna Ramirez F SO 21:34.30
6 ( 49) Grace Turner F SR 21:45.75
7 ( 60) Paige Smith F SR 22:12.54
6. 182 Lincoln Memorial (21:07.57 105:37.88 2:12.69)
==========================================
1 14 Sofia Mimendi F SR 19:59.00
2 24 Amber Stoerp F SR 20:43.91
3 41 Tia Belter F FR 21:15.47
4 44 Hayley Doty F FR 21:27.81
5 59 Aura Penalosa F JR 22:11.69
6 (115) Jamie Collins F SO 24:40.70
7 (118) Megan Mars F SR 24:51.91
7. 243 Mars Hill (21:38.84 108:14.24 1:49.77)
==========================================
1 31 Kristen Trammel F SO 20:58.49
2 34 Jessica Viscusi F SO 21:01.86
3 42 Savannah Hulbert F SR 21:16.39
4 58 Heidi Hooker F JR 22:09.24
5 78 Danielle Metz F SR 22:48.26
6 ( 81) Shelby Robinson F SR 22:57.99
7 ( 93) Elizabeth Klapmeyer F SR 23:45.60
8. 285 Anderson (s.C.) (22:01.69 110:08.45 1:50.14)
==========================================
1 30 Emily Eckroth F SR 20:55.65
2 50 Sydney Hazel F SO 21:48.35
3 54 Hannah Robles F JR 21:57.60
4 74 Amanda Johnson F SR 22:41.06
5 77 Rachel Westberry F JR 22:45.79
6 ( 79) Madison Guest F JR 22:50.93
7 (111) Devan Fisher F FR 24:36.63
9. 311 Carson-Newman (22:14.80 111:14.02 2:39.77)
==========================================
1 21 Hannah Reese F SR 20:29.80
2 66 Amanda Bowman F JR 22:29.50
3 67 Stephanie Savino F JR 22:31.24
4 72 Megan Farjellah F SO 22:33.91
5 85 Samantha McConeghey F SR 23:09.57
6 ( 90) Meredith Nix F SR 23:31.20
7 (126) Aiyana Martino F FR 25:38.91
10. 316 Converse (22:19.49 111:37.47 2:03.99)
==========================================
1 46 Ashly Sutherland F SR 21:34.33
2 53 Casilda Ruiz F SR 21:56.12
3 62 Summer Gaib F SR 22:13.76
4 63 Sierra Vargas F SR 22:14.94
5 92 Flonasia Neals F SR 23:38.32
6 ( 99) Melanie Martin F SR 24:05.93
7 (103) Grace Popek F SR 24:11.38
11. 325 Spartanburg Methodist (22:28.27 112:21.35 6:24.53)
==========================================
1 11 Catie Byrd F FR 19:39.24
2 47 Aisha Maddox F SO 21:40.02
3 61 Elizabeth Catoe F SO 22:12.98
4 75 Ashley Gibson F FR 22:45.34
5 131 Caroline Chandler F FR 26:03.77
12. 348 Belmont Abbey (22:42.39 113:31.95 3:02.39)
==========================================
1 35 Ally Craven F JR 21:02.40
2 56 Lucy Schmitz F SR 22:06.94
3 64 Hannah Bernard F SR 22:27.47
4 95 Leondra Pridgen F SR 23:50.35
5 98 Kaitlin Howard F SR 24:04.79
6 (104) Jaime Lee Keller F SR 24:15.97
7 (105) Brianna Mosby F SR 24:19.89
13. 369 Brevard (22:54.91 114:34.57 5:05.26)
==========================================
1 32 Angela Canale F JR 21:00.04
2 38 Hannah Cook F SR 21:05.20
3 71 Heidi Kaartinen F SO 22:33.13
4 96 Casey McDowell F SR 23:50.90
5 132 Ariel Muiselaar F SR 26:05.30
6 (145) Ashley Lowe F SO 28:24.54
14. 389 Southern Wesleyan (22:54.94 114:34.74 2:53.12)
==========================================
1 40 Erica Segars F JR 21:14.91
2 76 Kira Emmett F FR 22:45.77
3 86 Emily Harper F FR 23:11.61
4 87 Rebecca Watson F FR 23:14.42
5 100 Meg Donaldson F SR 24:08.03
6 (123) Caroline Hudson F SO 25:06.64
15. 417 Pfeiffer (23:32.02 117:40.14 6:36.16)
==========================================
1 36 Alex Crouch F SR 21:03.42
2 68 Janna Featherstone F SR 22:31.90
3 82 Cori Newton F SR 23:00.80
4 89 Trista Byers F SR 23:24.44
5 142 Nina Ubabuike F JR 27:39.58
16. 439 Tusculum (23:26.12 117:10.60 2:32.86)
==========================================
1 57 Paige Bible F FR 22:08.48
2 69 Maggie Bernabei F FR 22:32.43
3 84 Jenny Grant F SR 23:08.65
4 113 Ashley Gregg F SO 24:39.70
5 116 Kim Brown F SR 24:41.34
6 (119) Allison Hall F FR 24:53.85
7 (135) Lakesa Hendrix F SO 26:16.87
17. 443 Limestone (23:31.90 117:39.52 3:07.82)
==========================================
1 43 Alex Gadea F SR 21:23.27
2 91 Wykenia Hemingway F SR 23:33.69
3 94 Felicia Boyd F SR 23:49.33
4 106 Michelle Lackey F SR 24:22.14
5 109 Emily Montgomery F SR 24:31.09
6 (110) Jessica Buckley F JR 24:32.99
7 (112) Paige Mathias F SO 24:37.93
18. 498 Salem (24:03.59 120:17.99 3:05.00)
==========================================
1 73 Natali Olveda F SR 22:38.60
2 80 Cristi Magracia F SR 22:57.51
3 101 Bethany Eaton F SR 24:11.03
4 117 Hannah Helms F SR 24:47.25
5 127 Elizabeth Penley F SR 25:43.60
6 (133) Tali Schroeder F SR 26:15.09
7 (139) Amber Miller F SR 27:07.50
19. 512 Francis Marion (24:09.99 120:49.97 3:16.60)
==========================================
1 51 Whitney Wagner F JR 21:52.42
2 107 Danielle Velasquez F SR 24:23.31
3 108 Hannah Muzzillo F SR 24:27.72
4 121 London Barnhill F JR 24:57.50
5 125 Diana Levy F JR 25:09.02
6 (128) Kateland Todd F SR 25:45.88
7 (136) Kasey Bradley F SR 26:45.75
20. 586 Columbia Int'l (25:54.04 129:30.23 8:21.20)
==========================================
1 55 Annelise Arnold F SR 22:04.55
2 120 Dianna Gentry F SO 24:54.11
3 124 Raena Hannink F FR 25:07.61
4 138 Laurel Dorman F SO 26:58.21
5 149 Linda Swier F SR 30:25.75
6 (151) Lexi Woodward F SO 31:19.39
7 (152) Emma Sievert F SR 32:07.70
21. 588 Piedmont (25:11.28 125:56.42 2:48.30)
==========================================
1 97 Molly Mulholland F SO 24:02.56
2 102 Deirdre Devlin F SR 24:11.18
3 122 Rachel Tolliver F SO 24:57.94
4 130 Jessica Tolliver F SO 25:53.88
5 137 Summer Lewis F SR 26:50.86
6 (146) Rajvee Vajani F SO 28:26.82
7 (148) Storm Cuthbert F SO 30:09.79
22. 619 Coker (26:08.69 130:43.49 6:08.29)
==========================================
1 88 Stephanie Shaw F SO 23:17.74
2 114 Naomi Watson F FR 24:40.66
3 129 Kirsten Sanders F SO 25:47.83
4 141 Cristina Vital F SR 27:31.23
5 147 Aneka Dixon F FR 29:26.03
6 (154) Devan Williams F JR 38:42.99
23. 644 Toccoa Falls (26:39.32 133:16.61 5:14.02)
==========================================
1 83 Clessie Kendrick F SO 23:02.28
2 134 Alisha Carson F JR 26:16.49
3 140 Christine Wells F JR 27:29.36
4 143 Rebekah Stillwell F FR 28:12.18
5 144 Jodi Braselton F SO 28:16.30
6 (150) Cristina Schmidt F FR 31:18.24
7 (153) Emily Kresman F FR 35:31.87
Eye Opener
Spartanburg, South Carolina
Race Scored by TimingInc.com - Your Automated Timing Solution
Aug. 31, 2012
********** MALE 8K OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place Name Sex Class School Time
1 Gilbert Kemboi M SR Usc Upstate 25:31.5
2 Andrew Lantz M SR Davidson 25:56.7
3 Wilkerson Given M SR Furman 25:57.5
4 Wes Reynolds M SR Davidson 26:17.9
5 Davey Dennison M SR Usc Upstate 26:39.6
6 Vincent Weir M SR Davidson 26:43.5
7 Sal Del Giudice M SR Davidson 26:59.9
8 Ross Oden M JR Usc Upstate 27:05.7
9 Austin Steagall M SO Spartanburg Methodist 27:07.5
10 Ryan Phillips M SR Davidson 27:10.4
11 Alex Griggs M SO Mars Hill 27:14.2
12 Jack Klecker M JR Furman 27:18.0
13 Cameron Thomas M SR Usc Upstate 27:23.2
14 Daniel Samet M SR Davidson 27:28.5
15 Andrew Kipchumba M JR Usc Upstate 27:30.1
16 Cesar Reyes M SO Mars Hill 27:35.8
17 Tim Gill M JR Belmont Abbey 27:36.5
18 Grayam Sailor-Tynes M SR Davidson 27:38.5
19 Griffin Eubanks M FR Spartanburg Methodist 27:42.2
20 Max Peter Bejmer M SO Spartanburg Methodist 27:43.7
21 Devinn Hayden M SR Una-Limestone2 27:44.4
22 Chris Repecki M SR Davidson 27:48.0
23 Jamie Durling M SR Davidson 27:50.3
24 Jack Morgan M SO Furman 27:51.0
25 Eric Blackburn M SR Mars Hill 27:51.3
26 Wesley Laytham M SR Davidson 27:53.0
27 Zaid Smart M SR Smc-Blue 27:57.3
28 Alex Flores M FR Spartanburg Methodist 28:00.9
29 Brady Adcock M JR Mars Hill 28:02.3
30 Dakota Poindexter M SR Brevard 28:03.1
31 Tyre Hines M SO Charleston Southern 28:12.5
32 Ryan Caulley M SR Una5 28:14.4
33 Daniel Jezioranski M SR Mars Hill 28:15.2
34 Will Oliver M SR Pfeiffer 28:17.0
35 Ian Wallace M SR Francis Marion 28:18.3
36 Will Mitchell M SR Davidson 28:20.4
37 Joey Daversa M JR Usc Upstate 28:22.1
38 Josh Mower M JR Brevard 28:23.7
39 Kelly Etienne M SR Lenoir-Rhyne 28:27.7
40 John Raborn M SO Spartanburg Methodist 28:28.8
41 Bradley Gossett M SR Furman 28:30.9
42 Carter Benge M JR Mars Hill 28:31.1
43 Shane Curtsinger M Lincoln Memorial 28:32.1
44 Ryan Doyle M FR Wofford 28:35.1
45 Ryan Mecca M Lincoln Memorial 28:36.0
46 Michael Waltrip M JR Newberry 28:36.2
47 William Ivey M SO Furman 28:37.3
48 Josh Peterson M SO Coker 28:37.3
49 Aaron Nelson M JR Lenoir-Rhyne 28:41.5
50 Henry Falotico M SR Davidson 28:41.9
51 David Cooper M SO Tusculum 28:42.3
52 Kiel Bollero M SO Mars Hill 28:44.4
53 Cody Ellison M SR Smc-Blue 28:48.3
54 Jack Miller M SR Furman 28:49.3
55 Daniel Phillips M FR Wofford 28:53.3
56 Dustin Stewart M JR Belmont Abbey 28:57.8
57 Joshua Visi-Clark M FR Anderson (s.C.) 28:58.8
58 Mike Rogers M JR Belmont Abbey 28:59.6
59 Patrick Helmick M SR Brevard 29:01.1
60 Kyle Koby M JR Anderson (s.C.) 29:01.6
61 Jordan Tager M JR Brevard 29:03.4
62 Guy McCarter M SR Francis Marion 29:09.7
63 Nebiyou Aynu M SO Limestone 29:11.3
64 Nathan Collier M SO Newberry 29:13.1
65 Patrick Rollo M SR Davidson 29:16.4
66 Tyler Greathouse M JR Furman 29:16.8
67 Mike Ryan M JR Lenoir-Rhyne 29:17.0
68 John Fredrickson M FR Southern Wesleyan 29:18.2
69 Martin Aucoin M SR Belmont Abbey 29:18.6
70 Bradley Maldonado M Lincoln Memorial 29:23.6
71 Jackson Sinor M JR Furman 29:24.2
72 John Callis M SR Smc-Blue 29:25.2
73 Cord Sgaglio M SR Limestone 29:26.0
74 Josh Thatcher M JR Southern Wesleyan 29:28.5
75 Brandon Ward M Lincoln Memorial 29:28.8
76 Lawson Burrow M FR Tusculum 29:33.6
77 Kyle Barry M SR Lenoir-Rhyne 29:35.5
78 Angel Soriano M SR Carson-Newman 29:38.4
79 Stefan Schluter M JR Belmont Abbey 29:38.9
80 Mark Rennix M SO Usc Upstate 29:39.2
81 Chase Steagall M SR Limestone 29:40.9
82 Landon Minton M SO Mars Hill 29:41.5
83 Sean Rapp M SR Mars Hill 29:42.6
84 Ryan Thedford M SR Una3 29:44.3
85 Derek Gibson M SO Mars Hill 29:45.0
86 Thomas Hendricks M SO Spartanburg Methodist 29:48.4
87 Zack Queen M SR Lenoir-Rhyne 29:50.0
88 Frank Spicer M JR Belmont Abbey 29:57.7
89 Thomas Sizeland M FR Coker 29:59.4
90 Alex Haulbrook M SR Smc-Blue 30:01.0
91 Justin Carter M SO Francis Marion 30:03.9
92 Philip Cook M SR Limestone 30:04.5
93 Brandon Garren M SR Pfeiffer 30:11.5
94 Nick Shear M SO Southern Wesleyan 30:13.1
95 Devin Tupper M SO Furman 30:18.4
96 Luke Hall M SO Carson-Newman 30:21.0
97 Jacob Nathanson M SO Spartanburg Methodist 30:22.0
98 Matt Johnson M JR Usc Upstate 30:25.6
99 Stephen Burgess M SR Southern Wesleyan 30:28.9
100 Ripken Lamarsh M SO Lenoir-Rhyne 30:32.3
101 Dylan Bates M SO Coker 30:33.4
102 Darren Balkey M JR Belmont Abbey 30:34.8
103 Chase Shermer M SR Mars Hill 30:36.2
104 Ben Pigott M SR Toccoa Falls 30:39.7
105 Mathew Imes M JR Anderson (s.C.) 30:42.3
106 Dylan Taylor M SR Usc Upstate 30:42.4
107 Dan Jones M SR Lenoir-Rhyne 30:43.4
108 Jonathan Spense M SR Una2 30:48.0
109 Shawn Smith M SO Limestone 30:55.9
110 Scott Jones M SO Mars Hill 30:57.8
111 Kekona Soon M SO Tusculum 30:59.7
112 Ryne Welch M SR Anderson (s.C.) 31:01.7
113 Mitchell Lloyd M SO Furman 31:03.9
114 Alex Freeze M SR Pfeiffer 31:04.9
115 Zachary Simpson M SO Tusculum 31:08.2
116 Mike Mercier M SR Limestone 31:10.2
117 Ian Murphy M SR Mars Hill 31:12.4
118 Joey Nielsen M JR Carson-Newman 31:14.3
119 Peter Hackett M FR Newberry 31:17.7
120 John Cutrone M SR Smc-Blue 31:18.3
121 Parks Edwards M JR Anderson (s.C.) 31:20.9
122 Nathan Jarman M SR Pfeiffer 31:27.5
123 Jake Chupp M SR Southern Wesleyan 31:29.3
124 Cody Jones M JR Pfeiffer 31:31.9
125 Tucker Huellmantel M FR Anderson (s.C.) 31:35.3
126 Hunter Townsend M SR Mars Hill 31:38.1
127 Nathan Wheeler M SR Mars Hill 31:39.1
128 Logan Fennecken M SR Smc-Blue 31:43.3
129 Kyle Hofmann M FR Wofford 31:44.4
130 Jonathan Chastain M FR Carson-Newman 31:47.6
131 Calin Schumacher M SR Smc-Blue 31:53.9
132 Alex Blanding M SR Smc-Blue 31:56.1
133 Jordan Lang M SO Toccoa Falls 31:57.1
134 Alex Pena M SR Anderson (s.C.) 31:58.9
135 Cody Bivens M JR Pfeiffer 32:00.3
136 Wesley Milton M SR Piedmont 32:04.5
137 Austin Sorensen M SO Newberry 32:05.1
138 Alex Holshoe M SO Newberry 32:09.0
139 Samuel Burnett M SO Toccoa Falls 32:11.2
140 Austin Carson M SR Charleston Southern 32:14.5
141 Erik Gibbs M JR Brevard 32:19.6
142 Joseph Sutlive M SO Pfeiffer 32:20.4
143 Baxley Crosby M JR Charleston Southern 32:24.8
144 Parker Johnson M SO Wofford 32:25.5
145 Chris Runnells M SR Limestone 32:27.1
146 Stephen Patton M JR Carson-Newman 32:27.4
147 Erik Delgado M SO Southern Wesleyan 32:30.7
148 Michael Reamer M FR Wofford 32:46.6
149 Justin Hawkersmith M FR Carson-Newman 32:46.9
150 Chris Shore M JR Brevard 32:48.3
151 Elijah Minter M JR Tusculum 32:51.7
152 Daniel Lerner M SR Mars Hill 32:53.6
153 Michael Marshburn M SO Charleston Southern 32:57.8
154 Thad Sulek M SR Coker 32:58.0
155 Trey Martin M SO Piedmont 33:02.5
156 Jeff Tomkinson M SR Wake Tech Community College 33:05.7
157 Daniel Guinn M SR Southern Wesleyan 33:15.8
158 Drew Welch M JR Southern Wesleyan 33:19.1
159 Jack Lewis M JR Columbia Int'l 33:20.9
160 Victor Mora M Lincoln Memorial 33:23.9
161 Drew Mahaffey M SR Anderson (s.C.) 33:25.3
162 Justin Koehn M SO Francis Marion 33:25.9
163 Daniel Sowell M SR Brevard 33:26.1
164 Termaine Harvey M FR Newberry 33:34.7
165 Dominic Collins M SR Limestone 33:35.8
166 Nicholas Mabry M SR Pfeiffer 33:39.4
167 Gustav Meyners M JR Lenoir-Rhyne 33:41.2
168 Stephen Hancock M SR Columbia Int'l 33:42.2
169 Dillon Groves M FR Southern Wesleyan 33:59.6
170 Jeremiah McDuffie M SR Toccoa Falls 34:01.8
171 Alex Adams M SR Limestone 34:08.9
172 Jimmy Ratliff M JR Toccoa Falls 34:17.9
173 Derek Amick M SO Charleston Southern 34:21.0
174 Alex McIntosh M SO Francis Marion 34:22.6
175 Landon Nichols M SO Columbia Int'l 34:27.5
176 Martin Hutchens M SR Charleston Southern 34:29.9
177 Chase Johnson M SR Limestone 34:34.4
178 Dontonio Garrison M SR Una 34:36.0
179 Sammy Flores M SR Wake Tech Community College 34:53.1
180 Fred Travis M JR Pfeiffer 34:54.7
181 Brandon Singh M SR Piedmont 35:08.1
182 Mark Edwards M SO Carson-Newman 35:11.6
183 Scott Mendoza M SR Brevard 35:28.0
184 Sean Cronin M SR Wake Tech Community College 35:34.4
185 James Gentry M JR Columbia Int'l 35:55.1
186 William Fahey M FR Wofford 36:08.8
187 Andrew Schmidt M SO Toccoa Falls 36:53.1
188 Braylin Bloise M JR Francis Marion 37:15.9
189 Alec Jameson M SO Piedmont 37:29.2
190 Bryce Thorson M SO Piedmont 37:46.0
191 Wes Lanpher M SO Columbia Int'l 38:07.9
192 Michael Bigelow M JR Francis Marion 38:14.7
193 Jeremy Gilbert M SO Columbia Int'l 38:51.0
194 Cooper Lyon M FR Coker 38:55.5
195 Matthew Cebey-Crecco M SR Wake Tech Community College 39:13.6
196 Michael Mazzola M SO Coker 39:15.9
197 Quinton Deaton M JR Piedmont 39:28.8
198 Evan Garrett M JR Toccoa Falls 39:45.9
199 Quinn Wenger M SR Coker 40:23.0
200 Joseph Molo M SR Coker 40:33.5
201 Matt Castle M SR Limestone 40:51.9
202 Fabien Pering M JR Columbia Int'l 41:22.3
203 Jacob Schenk M SR Wake Tech Community College 43:44.3
Eye Opener
Spartanburg, South Carolina
Race Scored by TimingInc.com - Your Automated Timing Solution
Aug. 31, 2012
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Male Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 29 Davidson (26:37.66 133:08.33 1:13.77)
==========================================
1 2 Andrew Lantz M SR 25:56.65
2 4 Wes Reynolds M SR 26:17.90
3 6 Vincent Weir M SR 26:43.46
4 7 Sal Del Giudice M SR 26:59.90
5 10 Ryan Phillips M SR 27:10.42
6 ( 14) Daniel Samet M SR 27:28.49
7 ( 18) Grayam Sailor-Tynes M SR 27:38.46
2. 42 Usc Upstate (26:50.03 134:10.16 1:58.65)
==========================================
1 1 Gilbert Kemboi M SR 25:31.48
2 5 Davey Dennison M SR 26:39.64
3 8 Ross Oden M JR 27:05.68
4 13 Cameron Thomas M SR 27:23.23
5 15 Andrew Kipchumba M JR 27:30.13
6 ( 31) Joey Daversa M JR 28:22.06
7 ( 71) Mark Rennix M SO 29:39.24
3. 102 Mars Hill (27:47.75 138:58.76 1:00.91)
==========================================
1 11 Alex Griggs M SO 27:14.25
2 16 Cesar Reyes M SO 27:35.79
3 22 Eric Blackburn M SR 27:51.28
4 25 Brady Adcock M JR 28:02.28
5 28 Daniel Jezioranski M SR 28:15.16
6 ( 36) Carter Benge M JR 28:31.06
7 ( 45) Kiel Bollero M SO 28:44.43
4. 106 Spartanburg Methodist (27:48.61 139:03.08 1:21.32)
==========================================
1 9 Austin Steagall M SO 27:07.46
2 19 Griffin Eubanks M FR 27:42.23
3 20 Max Peter Bejmer M SO 27:43.70
4 24 Alex Flores M FR 28:00.91
5 34 John Raborn M SO 28:28.78
6 ( 73) Thomas Hendricks M SO 29:48.43
7 ( 83) Jacob Nathanson M SO 30:21.98
5. 112 Furman (27:38.94 138:14.71 2:39.79)
==========================================
1 3 Wilkerson Given M SR 25:57.46
2 12 Jack Klecker M JR 27:18.01
3 21 Jack Morgan M SO 27:51.05
4 35 Bradley Gossett M SR 28:30.94
5 41 William Ivey M SO 28:37.25
6 ( 47) Jack Miller M SR 28:49.27
7 ( 58) Tyler Greathouse M JR 29:16.78
6. 248 Belmont Abbey (28:54.26 144:31.34 2:02.36)
==========================================
1 17 Tim Gill M JR 27:36.52
2 49 Dustin Stewart M JR 28:57.77
3 51 Mike Rogers M JR 28:59.60
4 61 Martin Aucoin M SR 29:18.57
5 70 Stefan Schluter M JR 29:38.88
6 ( 75) Frank Spicer M JR 29:57.75
7 ( 87) Darren Balkey M JR 30:34.78
7. 277 Lenoir-Rhyne (29:10.35 145:51.78 1:22.28)
==========================================
1 33 Kelly Etienne M SR 28:27.74
2 43 Aaron Nelson M JR 28:41.49
3 59 Mike Ryan M JR 29:17.04
4 68 Kyle Barry M SR 29:35.49
5 74 Zack Queen M SR 29:50.02
6 ( 85) Ripken Lamarsh M SO 30:32.29
7 ( 90) Dan Jones M SR 30:43.40
8. 281 Brevard (29:22.19 146:50.95 4:16.50)
==========================================
1 26 Dakota Poindexter M SR 28:03.11
2 32 Josh Mower M JR 28:23.72
3 52 Patrick Helmick M SR 29:01.14
4 54 Jordan Tager M JR 29:03.37
5 117 Erik Gibbs M JR 32:19.61
6 (126) Chris Shore M JR 32:48.30
7 (136) Daniel Sowell M SR 33:26.10
9. 308 Smc-Blue (29:30.02 147:30.14 3:21.06)
==========================================
1 23 Zaid Smart M SR 27:57.26
2 46 Cody Ellison M SR 28:48.29
3 63 John Callis M SR 29:25.24
4 77 Alex Haulbrook M SR 30:01.03
5 99 John Cutrone M SR 31:18.32
6 (105) Logan Fennecken M SR 31:43.31
7 (108) Calin Schumacher M SR 31:53.93
10. 338 Lincoln Memorial (29:52.87 149:24.39 4:51.87)
==========================================
1 37 Shane Curtsinger M 28:32.08
2 39 Ryan Mecca M 28:35.96
3 62 Bradley Maldonado M 29:23.60
4 66 Brandon Ward M 29:28.80
5 134 Victor Mora M 33:23.95
11. 362 Limestone (29:51.73 149:18.69 1:44.55)
==========================================
1 56 Nebiyou Aynu M SO 29:11.33
2 64 Cord Sgaglio M SR 29:26.05
3 72 Chase Steagall M SR 29:40.89
4 79 Philip Cook M SR 30:04.54
5 91 Shawn Smith M SO 30:55.88
6 ( 96) Mike Mercier M SR 31:10.22
7 (121) Chris Runnells M SR 32:27.10
12. 385 Anderson (s.C.) (30:13.06 151:05.34 2:22.12)
==========================================
1 50 Joshua Visi-Clark M FR 28:58.79
2 53 Kyle Koby M JR 29:01.62
3 89 Mathew Imes M JR 30:42.31
4 93 Ryne Welch M SR 31:01.71
5 100 Parks Edwards M JR 31:20.91
6 (104) Tucker Huellmantel M FR 31:35.25
7 (110) Alex Pena M SR 31:58.94
13. 392 Southern Wesleyan (30:11.61 150:58.05 2:11.02)
==========================================
1 60 John Fredrickson M FR 29:18.24
2 65 Josh Thatcher M JR 29:28.47
3 81 Nick Shear M SO 30:13.15
4 84 Stephen Burgess M SR 30:28.93
5 102 Jake Chupp M SR 31:29.26
6 (123) Erik Delgado M SO 32:30.67
7 (132) Daniel Guinn M SR 33:15.78
14. 407 Pfeiffer (30:30.56 152:32.84 3:14.88)
==========================================
1 29 Will Oliver M SR 28:17.04
2 80 Brandon Garren M SR 30:11.54
3 94 Alex Freeze M SR 31:04.88
4 101 Nathan Jarman M SR 31:27.46
5 103 Cody Jones M JR 31:31.92
6 (111) Cody Bivens M JR 32:00.27
7 (118) Joseph Sutlive M SO 32:20.44
15. 422 Newberry (30:40.23 153:21.16 3:32.76)
==========================================
1 40 Michael Waltrip M JR 28:36.23
2 57 Nathan Collier M SO 29:13.10
3 98 Peter Hackett M FR 31:17.74
4 113 Austin Sorensen M SO 32:05.10
5 114 Alex Holshoe M SO 32:08.99
6 (137) Termaine Harvey M FR 33:34.70
16. 425 Tusculum (30:39.08 153:15.44 4:09.36)
==========================================
1 44 David Cooper M SO 28:42.30
2 67 Lawson Burrow M FR 29:33.60
3 92 Kekona Soon M SO 30:59.70
4 95 Zachary Simpson M SO 31:08.18
5 127 Elijah Minter M JR 32:51.66
17. 436 Wofford (30:52.97 154:24.87 4:11.49)
==========================================
1 38 Ryan Doyle M FR 28:35.12
2 48 Daniel Phillips M FR 28:53.28
3 106 Kyle Hofmann M FR 31:44.41
4 120 Parker Johnson M SO 32:25.45
5 124 Michael Reamer M FR 32:46.61
6 (150) William Fahey M FR 36:08.78
18. 440 Francis Marion (31:04.11 155:20.57 6:04.28)
==========================================
1 30 Ian Wallace M SR 28:18.34
2 55 Guy McCarter M SR 29:09.71
3 78 Justin Carter M SO 30:03.95
4 135 Justin Koehn M SO 33:25.95
5 142 Alex McIntosh M SO 34:22.62
6 (152) Braylin Bloise M JR 37:15.87
7 (156) Michael Bigelow M JR 38:14.67
19. 477 Carson-Newman (31:05.73 155:28.66 2:49.02)
==========================================
1 69 Angel Soriano M SR 29:38.37
2 82 Luke Hall M SO 30:20.99
3 97 Joey Nielsen M JR 31:14.35
4 107 Jonathan Chastain M FR 31:47.56
5 122 Stephen Patton M JR 32:27.39
6 (125) Justin Hawkersmith M FR 32:46.87
7 (147) Mark Edwards M SO 35:11.58
20. 491 Coker (32:12.70 161:03.5310:18.22)
==========================================
1 42 Josh Peterson M SO 28:37.29
2 76 Thomas Sizeland M FR 29:59.36
3 86 Dylan Bates M SO 30:33.37
4 129 Thad Sulek M SR 32:58.00
5 158 Cooper Lyon M FR 38:55.51
6 (160) Michael Mazzola M SO 39:15.92
7 (163) Quinn Wenger M SR 40:23.04
21. 531 Charleston Southern (32:02.12 160:10.63 6:08.46)
==========================================
1 27 Tyre Hines M SO 28:12.49
2 116 Austin Carson M SR 32:14.55
3 119 Baxley Crosby M JR 32:24.82
4 128 Michael Marshburn M SO 32:57.82
5 141 Derek Amick M SO 34:20.95
6 (144) Martin Hutchens M SR 34:29.87
22. 591 Toccoa Falls (32:37.52 163:07.64 3:38.24)
==========================================
1 88 Ben Pigott M SR 30:39.67
2 109 Jordan Lang M SO 31:57.11
3 115 Samuel Burnett M SO 32:11.19
4 139 Jeremiah McDuffie M SR 34:01.76
5 140 Jimmy Ratliff M JR 34:17.91
6 (151) Andrew Schmidt M SO 36:53.10
7 (162) Evan Garrett M JR 39:45.87
23. 695 Piedmont (35:06.07 175:30.36 5:41.50)
==========================================
1 112 Wesley Milton M SR 32:04.50
2 130 Trey Martin M SO 33:02.54
3 146 Brandon Singh M SR 35:08.11
4 153 Alec Jameson M SO 37:29.21
5 154 Bryce Thorson M SO 37:46.00
6 (161) Quinton Deaton M JR 39:28.76
24. 718 Columbia Int'l (35:06.72 175:33.63 4:47.07)
==========================================
1 133 Jack Lewis M JR 33:20.86
2 138 Stephen Hancock M SR 33:42.16
3 143 Landon Nichols M SO 34:27.54
4 149 James Gentry M JR 35:55.14
5 155 Wes Lanpher M SO 38:07.93
6 (157) Jeremy Gilbert M SO 38:50.99
7 (164) Fabien Pering M JR 41:22.30
25. 748 Wake Tech Community College (37:18.23 186:31.1810:38.63)
==========================================
1 131 Jeff Tomkinson M SR 33:05.69
2 145 Sammy Flores M SR 34:53.13
3 148 Sean Cronin M SR 35:34.41
4 159 Matthew Cebey-Crecco M SR 39:13.63
5 165 Jacob Schenk M SR 43:44.32
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·61809 views
History for Eye Opener
Show 8 more
|